25% off Sale on CBD products - Canabidol and Love CBD Brands. Discounts applied at checkout. Minimum purchase 2 items
{"id":2704718004324,"title":"A. Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil 100ml","handle":"a-vogel-st-john-s-wort-skin-care-oil-100ml","description":"Soothing to the skin\u003cbr\u003eFreshly harvested, organically grown St. John’s wort infused in sunflower oil\u003cbr\u003eFresh herb extract\u003cbr\u003eSt. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSt. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWhilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eHow to use St John's Wort Oil\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eApply sparingly to the affected area.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFor external use only. Avoid sunlight after application. Please seek medical advice if pregnant.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIngredients\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eHypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).","published_at":"2019-02-05T22:45:27+00:00","created_at":"2019-02-05T22:47:45+00:00","vendor":"A.Vogel","type":"Body Oil","tags":["Herbal Remedies_Body Care"],"price":895,"price_min":895,"price_max":895,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":23879649296484,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"A. Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil 100ml","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":895,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0207\/4751\/8052\/products\/st-johns-wort-oil-100ml.png?v=1549406869"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0207\/4751\/8052\/products\/st-johns-wort-oil-100ml.png?v=1549406869","options":["Title"],"content":"Soothing to the skin\u003cbr\u003eFreshly harvested, organically grown St. John’s wort infused in sunflower oil\u003cbr\u003eFresh herb extract\u003cbr\u003eSt. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSt. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWhilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eHow to use St John's Wort Oil\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eApply sparingly to the affected area.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFor external use only. Avoid sunlight after application. Please seek medical advice if pregnant.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIngredients\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eHypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil)."}

A. Vogel St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil 100ml

Product Description
Soothing to the skin
Freshly harvested, organically grown St. John’s wort infused in sunflower oil
Fresh herb extract
St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.

St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.

Whilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.

How to use St John's Wort Oil

Apply sparingly to the affected area.

For external use only. Avoid sunlight after application. Please seek medical advice if pregnant.

Ingredients

Hypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).
£8.95
Maximum quantity available reached.